Saturday, 23. 7. 2005
Sebastian Kawa
Poland
SZD-48 3M Brawo
6640 pts.
photo
Pavel Loužecký
Czech Republic
LS 8
6480 pts.
photo
Wolfgang Janowitsch
Austria
Ventus 2CX/18m
6454 pts.
photo
All Results
FAI International Pilots Ranking List
FINAL ENTRIES
Please note, that according to FAI rules, entries can be accepted only from the NAC on the official entry forms. Please send the final entries, using printed official online entry forms for the final entries.
The online registration is available available from March 13th, 2005 at www.nitra2005.sk. Please follow the online instructions in order to be registered by March 31st, 2005 at the latest. Each entry will be accepted only when the entry fee has been credited to the account of the Aeroklub Nitra. Each NAC may enter up to 2 pilots and 1 substitute/reserve pilot to each class. Reserve pilot will normally only replace a nominated pilot in the event of a withdrawal. The present European Champions are automatically qualified and will be admitted in addition to the above quota. (They must, however, be entered by the NAC). The number of entries will be limited to a maximum number of 50 gliders in class and a maximum number of 120 gliders in all classes. Reserve pilots will be admitted after May 1st, 2005 only in a class where vacancies exist and provided that entry fees for the officially entered pilots have been received correctly.
TABLE FILTER
PILOT FINAL ENTRY LIST
ALL Classes
No. Name Surname Country Glider Type Reg. No. Contest No. Class Acceptance Date
1 Knud M Andersen DENMARK Ventus 2CT/18m OY-XZA ZA 18m 2005-04-02
2 Johnny Friis Andresen DENMARK Std. Cirrus OY-XYM YM Club 2005-04-25
3 Marioi Antonelli ITALY LS 4 D-1272 Y3 Club 2005-04-06
4 Rien Bastiaanse NETHERLANDS ASW 28E/15m PH-1323 B Std 2005-04-02
5 Karol Benedikovič SLOVAKIA Std. Cirrus OM-2000 AM Club 2005-04-02
6 Onno Paul Blankenzee NETHERLANDS LS 6C/17,5m PH-962 BM 18m 2005-04-02
7 Vitaly Borovik RUSSIAN FEDERATION Std. Cirrus OM-5959 W Club --
8 Arne Boye-Moller DENMARK LS 8A OY-RBX AR Std 2005-04-02
9 Riccardo Brigliadori ITALY Ventus 2CX/18m D-1168 RB 18m 2005-04-06
10 Michael Buchthal GERMANY Discus 2B D-3311 AB Std 2005-04-16
11 Olivier Corneillie BELGIUM LS 7 OO-YOG BC Club 2005-04-02
12 Paul Crabb IRELAND LS 8S/15m C64 C64 Std 2005-04-14
13 Stephen Crabb IRELAND LS 8S/15m C65 C65 Std 2005-04-14
14 Werner Danz SWITZERLAND DG 800S/18m HB-3253 BT 18m 2005-04-02
15 Olivier Darroze FRANCE Discus 2A F-CFDS FT Std 2005-04-06
16 Andrew John Davis UNITED KINGDOM Discus 2A BGA-4642 80 Std 2005-04-06
17 Emiel De Wachter BELGIUM LS 8A OO-YIL FD Std 2005-04-02
18 Matthias Dick SWITZERLAND Std. Libelle HB-1373 CL Club 2005-04-02
19 Ján Divok SLOVAKIA Discus 2B OM-2222 DI Std 2005-04-02
20 Arkadiusz Downar POLAND SZD-48 3M Brawo SP-3335 BI Club 2005-04-06
21 Marcel Duenner SWITZERLAND LS 8A HB-3211 8C Std 2005-04-02
22 Ulrik Eilert DENMARK LS 6C/18m OY-XYF YF 18m 2005-04-02
23 Laszlo Ferencz ROMANIA Discus 2A YR 1031 YB Std --
24 Ralf Fischer GERMANY LS 10/18m D-9710 10 18m 2005-04-16
25 Jarmo Forssten FINLAND LS 8A OH-935 O64 Std 2005-04-02
26 Rolf Friedli SWITZERLAND LS 8ST/18m D-KTGS 8T 18m 2005-04-02
27 Bernd Gauger GERMANY LAK 17A/18m LY-GIS BG 18m 2005-04-16
28 Guillaume Girard FRANCE Discus 2A F-CFDQ DA Std 2005-04-06
29 Giancarlo Grinza ITALY ASW 28/15m D-6928 2G Std 2005-04-02
30 Reinhard Haggenmüller AUSTRIA ASW 19B OE-5079 16 Club 2005-04-06
31 Frank Hahn DENMARK ASW 15A OY-HIX HI Club 2005-04-02
32 Manfred Hahn SWITZERLAND LS 8 HB-3216 KO Std 2005-04-02
33 Laszlo Halasz HUNGARY Discus 2A HA-4514 HAL Std 2005-04-08
34 Peter Hartmann AUSTRIA Discus 2A D-4843 PC Std 2005-04-06
35 Mogens Hoelgaard DENMARK Discus 2A OY-XXN 2A Std 2005-04-02
36 Jez Hood UNITED KINGDOM LS 8A BGA-4367 352 Std 2005-04-06
37 Kevin Houlihan IRELAND LAK 17 EI -151 T8 18m 2005-04-14
38 Makoto Ichikawa JAPAN Ventus 2CX/18m D-1072 M 18m 2005-04-02
39 Wolfgang Janowitsch AUSTRIA Ventus 2CX/18m D-4002 WO 18m 2005-04-06
40 Piotr Jarysz POLAND LS 8A SP-3665 LOT Std 2005-04-06
41 Steve Jones UNITED KINGDOM Ventus 2CXT/18m 250 250 18m 2005-04-06
42 Phil Jones UNITED KINGDOM Ventus 2CX/18m 210 210 18m 2005-04-06
43 Laszlo Kapuy HUNGARY Ventus CM/17,6m HA-4504 SK 18m 2005-04-02
44 Sebastian Kawa POLAND SZD-48 3M Brawo SP-3333 BZ Club 2005-04-06
45 Jerzy Kolasiński POLAND Ventus 2CT/18m SP-0057 JK 18m 2005-04-06
46 Petr Koutný CZECH REPUBLIC Cirrus 75 OK-7077 CX Club 2005-04-02
47 Krisztian Kovacs HUNGARY Jantar Std.3 HA-4460 42 Club 2005-04-09
48 Jozef Kozar SLOVAKIA Ventus C/17,6m OM-3535 LI 18m 2005-04-02
49 Petr Krejčiřík CZECH REPUBLIC Ventus C/17,6m OK-2530 LF 18m 2005-04-02
50 Viliam Kubovčík SLOVAKIA LS 8S/15m OM-8888 SI Std 2005-04-02
51 Ľubor Kuvik SLOVAKIA Ventus 2CXT/18m OM-4444 LK 18m 2005-04-02
52 Mark Alexander Leeuwenburgh NETHERLANDS Std. Cirrus PH-1014 XC Club 2005-04-02
53 Stefan Leutenegger SWITZERLAND Std. Cirrus OM-2200 99 Club 2005-04-02
54 Darius Liaugaudas LITHUANIA LAK 19/15m LY-GEO DL Std 2005-05-02
55 Helge Liebertz GERMANY LS 1F D-3133 UX Club 2005-04-16
56 Pavel Loužecký CZECH REPUBLIC LS 8 OK-7007 JB Std 2005-04-02
57 Vytautas Maciulis LITHUANIA LAK 17A/18m LY-GMN NV 18m 2005-05-02
58 Thorsetn Mauritsen DENMARK Std. Libelle OY-XJK L4 Club 2005-04-02
59 Kestutis Miliunas LITHUANIA Jantar Std.3 LY-GCK J Club 2005-05-02
60 Richard Montigny FRANCE Std. Cirrus F-CDDV ED Club 2005-04-06
61 Vladas Motuza LITHUANIA Jantar Std.3 LY-GCP P Club 2005-05-02
62 Benjamin Neglais FRANCE Cirrus 75 F-CEFB EA Club 2005-04-06
63 Tibor Noga SLOVAKIA ASW 15A OM-1515 A15 Club 2005-04-02
64 Peter Platzer AUSTRIA Discus 2C/18m D-3122 PU 18m 2005-04-06
65 Catalin Porumbu ROMANIA Discus 2A YR 1030 YA Std --
66 Mariusz Pozniak POLAND LS 8A D-4282 MP Std 2005-04-06
67 Yuri Prodorutti ITALY LS 1F D-2772 7A Club 2005-04-06
68 Kimmo Pulkki FINLAND LS 1f OH-959 UM Club 2005-04-02
69 Michael Rass AUSTRIA LS 8/18m D-4553 TK Std 2005-04-06
70 Geir Raudsandmoen NORWAY LS 8/18m LN-GCG CG Std 2005-04-06
71 Jay Rebbeck UNITED KINGDOM Cirrus 75 GX GX Club 2005-04-06
72 Axel Reich GERMANY Std. Libelle D-0020 M1 Club 2005-04-16
73 Istvan Reti HUNGARY Ventus 2CXM/18m D-KFIR IR 18m 2005-04-02
74 Tomasz Rubaj POLAND LS 8 D - SKI Std 2005-04-06
75 Marc Ruymen BELGIUM Ventus 2CXT/18m OO-YVT 2C 18m 2005-04-02
76 Vytautas Sabeckis LITHUANIA LAK 17A/18m LY-GFA SV 18m 2005-05-02
77 Ismo Salokannel FINLAND LS 4 OH-679 V4 Club 2005-04-02
78 Bas Seijffert NETHERLANDS ASW 28/15m D-9628 SEI Std 2005-04-02
79 Alberto Sironi ITALY Ventus 2CXT/18m D-KQAS AS 18m 2005-04-06
80 Juha Sorri FINLAND Discus 2B OH-907 JS Std 2005-04-02
81 Eric Soubrier FRANCE Ventus 2CX/18m F-CCAC EP 18m 2005-04-06
82 Johan Stormats SWEDEN LS 8A SE-USD X Std 2005-04-02
83 Tomáš Suchánek CZECH REPUBLIC Discus 2A OK-7000 GX Std 2005-04-02
84 Martti Olavi Sucksdorff FINLAND LS 6C/18m OH-866 WS 18m 2005-04-02
85 Eduard Supersperger AUSTRIA DG 808S/18m D-8083 808 18m 2005-04-06
86 Francis Svobodny FRANCE Ventus 2CM/18m D-KODH 44 18m 2005-04-06
87 Peter Szabo HUNGARY Discus 2A HA-4525 BX Std 2005-04-11
88 Ferenc Tamas HUNGARY Jantar Std.2 HA-4416 82 Club 2005-04-06
89 Edoardo Tarchini ITALY LS 8S/15m D-3934 ET Std 2005-04-06
90 Jaroslav Tomaňa CZECH REPUBLIC Cirrus 75 OK-7575 ZIP Club 2005-04-02
91 Pekka Uoti FINLAND LS 8/18m OH-922 U2 18m 2005-04-02
92 Max van Bree NETHERLANDS DG 800S/18m PH-1037 S9 18m 2005-04-02
93 Paul Van Dingenen BELGIUM Discus BT OO-ZXP XP Std 2005-04-07
94 Jana Vepřeková CZECH REPUBLIC Ventus 2C/18m OK-0501 CZ 18m 2005-04-02
95 Jeroen Verkuijl NETHERLANDS Std. Cirrus PH-442 CEO Club 2005-04-02
96 Owain Walters UNITED KINGDOM Std. Cirrus 5122 GW Club 2005-04-06
97 Herbert Weis GERMANY Discus 2B D-8261 3Y Std 2005-04-16
98 James Weston IRELAND LS 6C/17,5m BGA-3965 445 18m 2005-04-14
99 Stanislaw Wujczak POLAND Ventus 2CT/18m SP-0059 ZB 18m 2005-04-06
100 Mindaugas Zaliukas LITHUANIA LAK 19/15m LY-GEE AG Std 2005-05-02
101 Herbert Ziegerhofer AUSTRIA ASW 19B OE-5235 20 Club 2005-04-06
102 Luka Žnidaršič SLOVENIA LAK 19/15m S5-3119 LZ Std 2005-04-02
RESERVE PILOT FINAL ENTRY LIST
ALL Classes
No. Name Surname Country Glider Type Reg. No. Contest No. Class Acceptance Date
1 Maciej Adamski POLAND Jantar Std.3 SP-3373 B Club 2005-04-06
2 Lukasz Blaszczyk POLAND Jantar Std.3 SP-3333 BZ Club 2005-04-06
3 Lukazs Blaszczyk POLAND LS 8A SP-3665 LOT Std 2005-04-06
4 Lukaszz Blaszczyk POLAND Ventus 2CT/18m SP-0059 ZB 18m 2005-04-06
5 Josef Bušek CZECH REPUBLIC LAK 17A/18m OK-1717 LK 18m 2005-04-02
6 Patrice Cocuaud FRANCE Cirrus 75 F- CEFB EA Club 2005-04-06
7 Mario Kiessling GERMANY Discus 2A D-9212 AK Std 2005-04-16
8 Friedemann Küster GERMANY DG 800B/18m D-KFFK FK 18m 2005-04-16
9 Michal Lešingr CZECH REPUBLIC ASW 15B OK-3306 LL Club 2005-04-02
10 Peter Marosi HUNGARY LS 8/18m HA-4505 PM Std 2005-04-06
11 Guillaume Pornin FRANCE LAK 19/15m F-CHNP NP Std 2005-04-06
12 Ulrik Sorensen DENMARK LS 1C OY-CLX 3W Club 2005-04-02
13 Petr Tichý CZECH REPUBLIC ASW 19B OK-5283 AE Std 2005-04-02
14 Robert Toth HUNGARY Jantar Std.2 HA-4506 G4 Club 2005-04-06
15 Mikołaj Zdun POLAND Jantar Std.3 SP-3267 A1 Club 2005-04-06
TEAM CAPTAIN ENTRY LIST
ALL TEAM CAPTAIN
No. Name Surname Country Acceptance Date
1 Vitaly Borovik RUSSIAN FEDERATION 2005-07-01
2 Leonardo Brigliadori ITALY 2005-04-02
3 Francesco Bruinsma NETHERLANDS 2005-04-10
4 Kiki Clairbaux JAPAN 2005-07-01
5 Florian Covic ROMANIA 2005-07-01
6 Jacek Dankowski POLAND 2005-04-06
7 Jarmo Forssten FINLAND 2005-04-02
8 Swaantje Geyer GERMANY --
9 Kurt Graf AUSTRIA 2005-04-06
10 Bart Huygen BELGIUM 2005-04-02
11 Pascal Jermann SWITZERLAND 2005-04-02
12 Bela Kassai HUNGARY 2005-04-02
13 Peter Kozar SLOVAKIA 2005-07-01
14 Petr Krejčiřík CZECH REPUBLIC 2005-04-02
15 Neil Lawson UNITED KINGDOM 2005-04-06
16 Vytautas Maciulis LITHUANIA 2005-07-01
17 Eric Napoleon FRANCE 2005-04-06
18 Jay Nethergott IRELAND 2005-07-01
19 Bernt Olofsson SWEDEN 2005-04-06
20 Bernt Olofsson NORWAY 2005-07-01
21 Klaus Vang DENMARK 2005-04-02
22 Luka Žnidaršič SLOVENIA 2005-04-02
TOTAL COMPETITORS FROM DIFFERENT COUNTRIES
The total number of competitors from different countries in each class is as follows
No. Country Club Std 18m Total
1 AUSTRIA 2 2 3 7
2 BELGIUM 1 2 1 4
3 CZECH REPUBLIC 2 2 2 6
4 DENMARK 3 2 2 7
5 FINLAND 2 2 2 6
6 FRANCE 2 2 2 6
7 GERMANY 2 2 2 6
8 HUNGARY 2 2 2 6
9 IRELAND 2 2 4
10 ITALY 2 2 2 6
11 JAPAN 1 1
12 LITHUANIA 2 2 2 6
13 NETHERLANDS 2 2 2 6
14 NORWAY 1 1
15 POLAND 2 3 2 7
16 ROMANIA 2 2
17 RUSSIAN FEDERATION 1 1
18 SLOVAKIA 2 2 2 6
19 SLOVENIA 1 1
20 SWEDEN 1 1
21 SWITZERLAND 2 2 2 6
22 UNITED KINGDOM 2 2 2 6
Total 31 38 33 102
[TOP]