Saturday, 23. 7. 2005
Sebastian Kawa
Poland
SZD-48 3M Brawo
6640 pts.
photo
Pavel Loužecký
Czech Republic
LS 8
6480 pts.
photo
Wolfgang Janowitsch
Austria
Ventus 2CX/18m
6454 pts.
photo
All Results
FAI International Pilots Ranking List
PRELIMINARY ENTRIES
These are the Preliminary Entries we have received from NACs for FAI Eurpoean Gliding Championships 2005, Nitra - Slovakia. Please select the filter from the buttons bellow.

View Preliminary Entries as
Preliminary Entries Club Class pdf doc
Preliminary Entries Std. Class pdf doc
Preliminary Entries 18m Class pdf doc
TABLE FILTER
ALL Classes
 No. Name Surname Country Class
1 Andreas Allenspach Switzerland Std
2 Werner Amann Austria 18m
3 Knud M. Andersen Denmark 18m
4 Mario Antonelli Italy Club
5 Rien Bastiaanse Netherlands Std
6 Karol Benedikovič Slovakia Club
7 Onno Blankenzee Netherlands 18m
8 Arne Boye Moller Denmark Std
9 Riccardo Brigliadori Italy 18m
10 Michael Buchthal Germany Std
11 Vitaliy Bystrov Russia Club
12 Olivier Corneille Belgium Club
13 Paul Crabb Ireland Std
14 Steven Crabb Ireland Std
15 Werner Danz Switzerland 18m
16 Olivier Darroze France Std
17 Andy Davis Great Britain Std
18 Matthias Dick Switzerland Club
19 Ján Divok Slovakia Std
20 Arkadiusz Downar Poland Club
21 Marcel Dunner Switzerland Std
22 Ulrik Eilert Denmark 18m
23 Ivan Filko Serbia and Montenegro Club
24 Ralf Fischer Germany 18m
25 Jarmo Forsstén Finland Std
26 Živa Frenc Serbia and Montenegro Club
27 Rolf Friedli Switzerland 18m
28 Bernd Gauger Germany 18m
29 Guillaume Girard France Std
30 Giancarlo Grinza Italy Std
31 Reinhard Haggenmuller Austria Club
32 Frank Hahn Denmark Club
33 Laszló Halász Hungary Std
34 Peter Hartmann Austria Std
35 Mogens Hoelgaard Denmark Std
36 Jez Hood Great Britain Std
37 Kevin Houlihan Ireland 18m
38 Makoto Ichikawa Japan 18m
39 Wolfgang Janowitsch Austria 18m
40 Piotr Jarysz Poland Std
41 Steve Jones Great Britain 18m
42 Phil Jones Great Britain 18m
43 László Kapui Hungary 18m
44 Sebastian Kawa Poland Club
45 Sergey Kliuev Russia Club
46 Jerzy Kolasinski Poland 18m
47 Petr Koutný Czech Republic Club
48 Krisztian Kovacs Hungary Club
49 Jozef Kožár Slovakia 18m
50 Petr Krejčiřík Czech Republic 18m
51 Viliam Kubovčík Slovakia Std
52 Ľubor Kuvik Slovakia 18m
53 Ferencz Laszlo Romania Std
54 Stefan Leutenegger Switzerland Club
55 Darius Liaugaudas Lithuania Std
56 Helge Liebertz Germany Club
57 Thorsten Mauritsen Denmark Club
58 Kestas Miliunas Lithuania Club
59 Richard Montigny France Club
60 Vladas Motuza Lithuania Club
61 Benjamin Neglais France Club
62 Tibor Noga Slovakia Club
63 Jan Ola Nord Sweden Std
64 Lars Olsson Sweden 18m
65 Vladimir Panafutine Russia Std
66 Asko Pankka Finland 18m
67 Peter Platzer Austria 18m
68 Catalin Porumbu Romania Std
69 Mariusz Požniak Poland Std
70 Yuri Prodorutti Italy Club
71 Kimmo Pulkki Finland Club
72 Michael Rass Austria Std
73 Geir Raudsandmoen Norway Std
74 Jay Rebbeck Great Britain Club
75 Axel Reich Germany Club
76 Henrih Roos Sweden Club
77 Tomasz Rubaj Poland Std
78 Marc Ruymen Belgium 18m
79 István Réti Hungary 18m
80 Ismo Salokannel Finland Club
81 Bas Seijffert Netherlands Std
82 Alexandr Silvanovitch Russia 18m
83 Alberto Sironi Italy 18m
84 Ulrik Sorensen Denmark Club
85 Juha Sorri Finland Std
86 Eric Soubrier France 18m
87 Johan Stormats Sweden Std
88 Tomáš Suchánek Czech Republic Std
89 Francis Svobodny France 18m
90 Péter Szabó Hungary Std
91 TBN TBN Czech Republic 18m
92 TBN TBN Czech Republic Std
93 Ferenc Tamas Hungary Club
94 Edoardo Tarchini Italy Std
95 Ronald Termaat Netherlands 18m
96 Jaroslav Tomaňa Czech Republic Club
97 Pekka Uoti Finland 18m
98 Paul Van Digenen Belgium Std
99 Jeroen Verkuijl Netherlands Club
100 Sabeckis Vytautas Lithuania 18m
101 Maciulis Vytautas Lithuania 18m
102 Owain Walteas Great Britain Club
103 Herbert Weiss Germany Std
104 Per Westling Sweden Club
105 Jim Weston Ireland 18m
106 Stanislaw Wujczak Poland 18m
107 Mindaugas Zaliukas Lithuania Std
108 Herbert Ziegerhofer Austria Club
109 Emiel de Wachter Belgium Std
110 Max van Bree Netherlands Club